Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y
Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y
Couldn't load pickup availability
The current order processing time is 5 to 7 business days.
Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y
Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y
Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y – Knife for Sale UK
The Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y is designed for hikers, campers and bushcraft users who need a tool that holds up to daily outdoor use. Find this and similar outdoor gear at Mjoutdoorsgear UK, a trusted online supplier of knives and outdoor equipment.
Key Features
- Blade: Vanadium molybdenum steel steel blade for reliable edge retention and easy maintenance.
- Handle: Leather handle shaped for a secure, comfortable grip.
- Construction: Full tang for added strength and stability during use.
- Carry: Supplied with a leather sheath for safe storage and transport.
- Everyday use: It suits everyday outdoor use, from bushcraft and camping to general fieldwork and everyday carry.
Specifications
- Authentic Cudeman craftsmanship made in Spain
- Compact and lightweight design for easy carry
- High-quality steel blade for long-lasting sharpness
- Ergonomic handle for comfort and control
- Ideal for bushcraft, camping, hiking, and outdoor utility
- Supplied with a durable leather sheath
- Manufacturer/Brand - Cudeman Knives
- Product Number: CUD182Y
- Weight: 0.46 pounds
- Dimensions: 10.5??2.75??2.25 inches
- Cudeman 182Y - Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife
- 6.3 inch (16cm) overall
- 2.75 inch (6.99cm) satin finish Vanadium molybdenum steel drop point blade
- Full tang
- Lanyard hole
- Brown jute handle
- Brown leather belt sheath
- Boxed
- Made in Spain
Built for the UK Outdoors
It's a practical option for outdoor users throughout England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland, wherever your adventures take you across the United Kingdom. Many customers personalise their outdoor kit with dependable gear like this.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y suitable for beginners?
Yes, it's straightforward to use and suited to both newcomers and experienced outdoor users looking for a dependable knife.
What is the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y best used for?
It's well suited to camping, hiking, bushcraft and general outdoor tasks where a reliable knife is needed.
Does the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y come with any accessories?
Yes, it's supplied with a protective sheath for safe storage and carry.
Where can I buy the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y in the UK?
You can buy the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y online in the UK, with the full specification listed above on this product page.
What materials are used in the Cudeman Sanabria Mini Bushcraft Knife 182-Y?
It's constructed with a Vanadium molybdenum steel blade and a leather handle, chosen for durability and reliable outdoor performance.

