Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP
Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP
Couldn't load pickup availability
The current order processing time is 5 to 7 business days.
Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP
Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP
Buy Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP in the UK – Premium Spyderco Folding Knife for Sale
Looking for a premium folding knife for sale in the UK? The Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP from Spyderco delivers exceptional quality and performance for everyday carry, outdoor adventures, camping, hiking, and professional use. We deliver across the United Kingdom, including England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland, with fast dispatch from our UK warehouse.
The Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP represents the pinnacle of Spyderco craftsmanship and innovation. Engineered for reliability and precision, this folding knife features a black finish 8Cr13MoV stainless steel blade and an ergonomic Gray Titanium handle for superior grip and control. Whether you are an outdoor enthusiast, collector, or professional user, this knife is built to exceed expectations.
The Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP excels in real-world applications thanks to its thoughtful design and premium materials. The Tenacious R.I.L. elevates the classic Tenacious design with lightweight titanium handle scales and the ultra-reliable Reeve Integral Lock (R.I.L.) frame lock mechanism for a secure, premium lock-up. The pocket clip and the signature Spyder Hole ensure rapid deployment and practical everyday functionality.
Technical Specifications
- Closed Length: 4.38"
- Blade Length: 3.38"
- Blade Steel: black finish 8Cr13MoV stainless steel
- Handle: Gray Titanium
- Locking Mechanism: Reeve Integral Lock (R.I.L.)
- Special Features: Pocket Clip, Thumb Pull / Spyder Hole, Lanyard Hole
- Includes: Original Box
Explore more premium Spyderco products and outdoor gear at Mjoutdoorsgear UK.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: Is the Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP legal to own in the United Kingdom?
Yes, the Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP can be legally owned in the UK. However, as it features a locking blade, it is not legal for everyday carry in public without a valid reason under UK knife legislation. It is intended for use on private property, in professional environments, or for legitimate outdoor activities such as camping and hiking.
Q2: What blade steel is used in the Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP?
The Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP is crafted with 8Cr13MoV stainless steel, offering excellent edge retention, corrosion resistance, and overall durability for demanding cutting tasks.
Q3: Where can I buy genuine Spyderco knives in the UK?
You can purchase genuine Spyderco knives from authorised UK retailers. We source all our Spyderco products directly from trusted distributors to ensure authenticity and full manufacturer warranty coverage.
Q4: What makes Spyderco knives different from other brands?
Spyderco is renowned for pioneering the modern folding knife with innovations like the Round Hole opener, pocket clip, and serrated edges. Their commitment to ergonomics, premium blade steels, and functional design has made them a favourite among collectors, outdoor enthusiasts, and professionals worldwide.
Q5: What is the Reeve Integral Lock (R.I.L.) on the Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP?
The Reeve Integral Lock (R.I.L.) is a frame lock design in which part of the handle scale itself flexes across to secure the blade, reinforced with a stainless steel interface for a positive, long-lasting lock-up. It offers the strength of a frame lock with smooth, dependable one-handed operation.
Q6: How do I maintain my Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP?
To keep your Spyderco Tenacious R.I.L. Ti Gray C122TIBKP in optimal condition, clean it regularly after use, especially after exposure to moisture. For knives, apply a light coat of oil to the blade and pivot area. Store in a dry place and avoid prolonged exposure to harsh chemicals or extreme temperatures.

