Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC
Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC
Couldn't load pickup availability
The current order processing time is 5 to 7 business days.
Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC
Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC
Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC – Fixed Blade Knife for Sale UK
Built for outdoor enthusiasts who expect real-world performance, the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC combines dependable materials with practical, field-ready design. Find this and similar outdoor gear at Mjoutdoorsgear UK, a trusted online supplier of knives and outdoor equipment.
Key Features
- Blade: High-Carbon Steel steel blade for reliable edge retention and easy maintenance.
- Handle: Micarta handle shaped for a secure, comfortable grip.
- Carry: Supplied with a leather sheath for safe storage and transport.
- Everyday use: It suits everyday outdoor use, from bushcraft and camping to general fieldwork and everyday carry.
Specifications
- High-Carbon Steel Blade: Made from durable 1075 high-carbon steel, offering superior edge retention and easy sharpening.
- Compact & Versatile Design: 4.72-inch blade length provides the perfect balance between portability and cutting power.
- Ergonomic Micarta Handle: Textured handle ensures a comfortable, non-slip grip for precision control in all conditions.
- Protective Leather Sheath: Includes a handcrafted leather sheath for safe and convenient carry.
- Trusted Condor Craftsmanship: Engineered by Condor Tool & Knife, known for reliable performance and traditional manufacturing standards.
- Brand: Condor Tool & Knife
- Product Number: CTK803472HC
- Condor Tool & Knife 803472HC - Bikers Knife
- 9 inch (22.86cm) overall
- 4.75 inch (12.07cm) blasted satin finish 1075HC steel blade
- Skeletonized steel handle
- One-piece construction
- Designed as an all-purpose tool for the motorcycle enthusiast
- Black Kydex belt sheath
- Boxed
- Made in El Salvador
Built for the UK Outdoors
It's a practical option for outdoor users throughout England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland, wherever your adventures take you across the United Kingdom. It has quickly become a favourite among UK outdoor enthusiasts.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC suitable for beginners?
Yes, it's straightforward to use and suited to both newcomers and experienced outdoor users looking for a dependable fixed blade knife.
What is the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC best used for?
It's well suited to camping, hiking, bushcraft and general outdoor tasks where a reliable fixed blade knife is needed.
Does the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC come with any accessories?
Yes, it's supplied with a protective sheath for safe storage and carry.
Where can I buy the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC in the UK?
You can buy the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC online in the UK, with the full specification listed above on this product page.
What materials are used in the Condor Bikers Knife CTK803-4.72HC?
It's constructed with a High-Carbon Steel blade and a Micarta handle, chosen for durability and reliable outdoor performance.

